The MWSSC August 2012 Open Show

Saturday 11th August 2012
Woodford Centre, Woodford, Stockport, SK7 1PS


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mr G Francis (Peblu)
Bitches: Mr G Francis (Peblu)
Referee:
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (3)LYTHWOOD TRADE augK
3rdVIEWDALE FOREVER FRIENDS
2ndLANACY MAKE BELIEVE
1stLYTHWOOD TRADE augK
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (5)HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR
2ndPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
3rdARCOT OUT IN THE DARK
1stHIGHBROOK HOT HEIR
VHCSAVATAURUS’S YOU WILL LOVE ME
ResDIPPERSMOOR STAR GAZER BY TOORALIE
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (6)PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
AbsDAISYWAY POCKET ROCK IT
3rdSNABSWOOD SUMMER CHANCE
2ndMILESEND augCH STORM
ResGALLIVANTER DE MOORSTILE FOR TOORALIE (Fra)
AbsRONMERE BLUE EYED BOY
1stPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
CLASS 4 YEARLING DOG (3)PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
1stPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
2ndMILESEND augCH STORM
AbsRONMERE BLUE EYED BOY
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (4)ARCOT OUT IN THE DARK
3rdSNABSWOOD SUMMER CHANCE
1stARCOT OUT IN THE DARK
2ndVIEWDALE FOREVER FRIENDS
AbsRONMERE BLUE EYED BOY
CLASS 6 GRADUATE DOG (5)NETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY
AbsTRONDRA TREASURE TROVE
3rdLIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK
ResEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK AT BLEATARN
1stNETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY
2ndSANDIACRE SET IN ICE
CLASS 7 POST GRADUATE DOG (2)SHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
1stSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
2ndNETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY
CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (1)NETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
1stNETHERCROFT PERFECT STORM BY PENRAVE JW
CLASS 9 OPEN DOG (4)CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
3rdAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
AbsFOXSTONES BUSH RANGER AT SACHIKO
2ndVIEWDALE PATROL DANCER JW
1stCH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG (2)
AbsDAISYWAY DAYDREAM BELIEVER JW
AbsRANNERDALE THE PLAYBOY
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (2)SHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
2ndPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
1stSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (4)LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
1stLYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
2ndJAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
ResARCOT OUT IN THE DARK
3rdSANDIACRE SET IN ICE
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (3)SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW
1stSHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW
2ndAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
AbsRONMERE BLUE EYED BOY
JUNIOR HANDLINGBest Junior Handler - Katya Robinson
1stKatya Robinson
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5)RICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN
VHCSHANNMIE FIRE IN THE SKY
3rdSHELLAMOYED TRI N’ STOP ME
2ndARCOT LANA DEL REY
1stRICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN
ResHEAVENLY DU RĘVE DE L’ANGE (Fra)
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (3)SHELLAMOYED TRI N’ STOP ME
2ndBRAMBLECROFT SUMMER SUN
3rdSHANNMIE FIRE IN THE SKY
1stSHELLAMOYED TRI N’ STOP ME
CLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH (4)LAVIKA LIFE TIME
AbsSHELLOUER BLACK SILK AT SACHIKO
1stLAVIKA LIFE TIME
AbsBLEATARN PEGGY SUE
2ndBRAMBLECROFT SUMMER SUN
CLASS 17 YEARLING BITCH (4)LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
3rdBALIDORN ANGELICA PICKLES
ResMOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
1stLUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
2ndBRAMBLECROFT SUMMER SUN
CLASS 18 NOVICE BITCH (4)LAVIKA LYDIAN ICE QUEEN
1stLAVIKA LYDIAN ICE QUEEN
ResBRAMBLECROFT SUMMER SUN
3rdSHELLAMOYED TRI N’ STOP ME
2ndARCOT LANA DEL REY
CLASS 19 GRADUATE BITCH (10)MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME JW
3rdKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
ResKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT JW
SNABSWOOD STITCH IN TIME
DOONELODGE DARK VELVET
1stMOHNESEE REMEMBER ME JW
AbsVIEWDALE ALL THAT JAZZ
2ndMOHNESEE MAKE A WISH FOR LANACY
JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
BLEATARN MISS SOLITAIRE
VHCLUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
CLASS 20 POST GRADUATE BITCH (3)HAWTHORNDALE BLACK OPAL AT BRAMBLECROFT
1stHAWTHORNDALE BLACK OPAL AT BRAMBLECROFT
3rdBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
2ndNETHERCROFT ONLY IN LOVE
CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (8)RICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
AbsTAKE A BREAK AT BALIDORN
AbsSHELLAMOYED SHERALEIGH
3rdRANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
1stRICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
2ndRANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW
AbsDIPPERSMOOR EASTER PARADE
ResKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
VHCBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 22 OPEN BITCH (1)DUNBRAE TIME TO WISH
1stDUNBRAE TIME TO WISH
CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (5)CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
AbsRANNERDALE ROYAL FLUSH
ResGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
2ndSHELLTHORN EASTER BONNET
3rdCH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
1stCH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (8)LAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
1stLAVIKA TIME TO SHINE
2ndCH RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
ResKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
3rdGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
VHCBRAMBLECROFT SUMMER SUN
SNABSWOOD STITCH IN TIME
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (4)HAWTHORNDALE BLACK OPAL AT BRAMBLECROFT
2ndMOHNESEE MAID OF ISLAY AT LANACY
3rdMOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
1stHAWTHORNDALE BLACK OPAL AT BRAMBLECROFT
ResDOONELODGE DARK VELVET
CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (3)ROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW
1stROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW
2ndHERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
3rdSHANNMIE FIRE IN THE SKY
CLASS 27 BRACE (No Entries)
Dog Line Up Best Dog - LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Reserve Best Dog - SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW Best Puppy Dog - HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR
Best Dog LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Reserve Best Dog SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW
Best Puppy Dog HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR
Best Veteran Dog
Bitch Line Up
Best Bitch - RICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN Reserve Best Bitch - MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME JW
Best Puppy Bitch - RICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN Best Veteran Bitch - CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
Best Bitch RICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
Reserve Best Bitch MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME JW
Best Puppy Bitch RICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN
Best Veteran Bitch CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Reserve Best In Show - RICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN Best Opposite Sex In Show - RICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
Best Puppy In Show - HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR Best Veteran In Show - CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
Best In Show LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Reserve Best In Show RICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
Best Opposite Sex In Show RICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
Best Puppy In Show HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR
Best Veteran In Show CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW