The MWSSC October 2012 Championship Show

Saturday 27th October 2012
Sutton Leisure Centre, St Helens, WA9 5AU



Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mr D Smith (Clickam)
Bitches: Miss E Eriksson (Crony)
Referee: Mrs M.M. Dobson (Doshell)
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (5)SHELDON SIMPLY SIMON (imp Swe, taf)
4thGORDIL GENTLE KNIGHT
3rdLANACY MAKE BELIEVE
2ndEDGLONIAN HOT GOSSIP OF MILESEND
1stSHELDON SIMPLY SIMON (imp Swe, taf)
5thHILLHENRY HANDSOME DEVIL
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (3)HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR
1stHIGHBROOK HOT HEIR
2ndLITTLE WITTY AT MIDNIGHT OF MILESEND
3rdLANACY MAKE BELIEVE
CLASS 3 NOVICE DOG (2)LANACY MAKE BELIEVE
2ndPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
1stLANACY MAKE BELIEVE
CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG (7)DEGALLO THE VINDICATOR AT ROWANCREST
CHALMOOR THE ASTROLAGER JW
SIMCOURT DARK SIDE O’ THE MOON
2ndCASTLEROSE SPIRITMASTER
1stDEGALLO THE VINDICATOR AT ROWANCREST
5thJOLEX TYPICAL MALE
3rdMILESEND MARCH STORM
4thDIPPERSMOOR STAR GAZER AT TOORALIE
CLASS 5 YEARLING DOG (11)DEGALLO THE VINDICATOR AT ROWANCREST
5thDAISYWAY POCKET ROCK IT
2ndFAITMOIREVERJOCKER DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING AT AUBERSWELL
CONORVEAN CAZIER
JAPARO DESIGNED IN TIME
SHELTYSHAM MAY TREE AT ALNMAC
4thLYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
3rdKELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD JW
SHELMYTH SPECIAL AGENT
PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
1stDEGALLO THE VINDICATOR AT ROWANCREST
JOLEX TYPICAL MALE
CLASS 6 GRADUATE DOG (5)MILESEND MAJOR GAMBLE
4thLETERIKHILLS EMMAS BOY
1stMILESEND MAJOR GAMBLE
3rdNETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY
2ndCONORVEAN CAZIER
5thSHELTYSHAM MAY TREE AT ALNMAC
CLASS 7 POST GRADUATE DOG (12)AVONBANK DESIGNED IN GOLD JW
SHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK JW
SHELLAMOYED TRI STAR AT KEYCHARM
SUNDARK SURPRISE MISSION
ICHTHUS TOTALLY FANTASTIC
SHEBAVILLE SECRET MISSION
2ndLOWICK GOLD BRAID OF MILESEND
4thEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK AT BLEATARN
5thDUNBRAE WISH OF GOLD FOR FERNFREY
SANDIACRE SET IN ICE
1stAVONBANK DESIGNED IN GOLD JW
3rdOAKCROFT GOLDSMITH
CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (10)SANDIACRE SEA OF STARS AT BENRAVIA JW
1stSANDIACRE SEA OF STARS AT BENRAVIA JW
SUNDARK STARLIGHT Sh CM
AbsJEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
5thGOLD HEATHBELL BEST FRIEND FROM RUSSIA
MURIESTON PRINCE CHARMING
KYLEBURN ACIS
3rdRANNERDALE PICK A POCKET Sh CM
4thJAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
2ndEVAD WHOUGONNACALL AT STORMHEAD
DUNBECK RHYTHM’N BLUES
CLASS 9 OPEN DOG (5)CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
2ndSNOW LIFE VERSACHE
3rdTRI TO DIE FOR AT SHELLAMOYED JW
5thDTJ CH DT CH UNESCO BLUE OF SILVER SHADOW
4thGLAISTIG LIONHEARTS GOLD AT FERNFREY JW Sh CM
1stCH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG (3)MELNEG SEA OF GOLD AT FERNFREY
AbsCH HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN
2ndCALAMBRAY BACK CHAT
1stMELNEG SEA OF GOLD AT FERNFREY
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (7)RANNERDALE RINGMASTER
AbsCH ELLENYORN NORTHERN STAR JW
1stRANNERDALE RINGMASTER
ABSOAKCROFT COSMIC ENCOUNTER
4thSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
3rdKYLEBURN ACIS
2ndRANNERDALE PICK A POCKET Sh CM
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (5)LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
2ndCH KYLEBURN TITAN
1stLYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
4thLETERIKHILLS EMMAS BOY
5thSUNDARK SURPRISE MISSION
3rdCALAMBRAY BACK CHAT
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (4)CH SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW
3rdAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
1stCH SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW
2ndBLUE RANGER OF NERAKLEE Sh CM
AbsDUNBECK RHYTHM’N BLUES
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (15)OAKCROFT GOING FOR GOLD
AbsSPEEDLINES I WALK THE LINE AT TACHNAMADRA (naf)
TANMENO BEAUTIFUL DREAMER
3rdTANMENO MAKE A WISH
CASTLEROSE LEAP OF FAITH
ROSDYKE HEAVENLY SPICE
2ndSOMMERVILLE BLUE PEARL
AbsMELCETTE SHOOTING STAR
AbsSANDWICK VIENNA
GORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
4thSONYMER SUMMERS DREAM
5thRANNERDALE LADY FIOELLA
JOLEX MOONFLOWER
EDGLONIAN JUST A DREAM (taf)
HEAVENLY DU RÊVE DE L’ANGE (Fra)
1stOAKCROFT GOING FOR GOLD
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (8)JAPARO MAKING MUSIC
2ndSHELLAMOYED TRI N’ STOP ME
1stJAPARO MAKING MUSIC
3rdMURIESTON DESIGN’D BY MISHYB AT BLUEQUARRY
MYTER EYE CANDY
OAKCROFT DREAMS OF GOLD
TANMENO BEAUTIFUL DREAMER
5thTANMENO MAKE A WISH
4thSOMMERVILLE BLUE PEARL
CLASS 16 NOVICE BITCH (10)G’M LA VIE IBIZA DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
5thCHALMOOR STAR GAZER
4thMOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
AbsELLENYORN EVERLASTING LOVE
1stG’M LA VIE IBIZA DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
3rdLOWICK NIGHT EMBERS
2ndAVONBANK RI’ANNA
CASTLEROSE LEAP OF FAITH
AbsSANDWICK VIENNA
MYTER EYE CANDY
JOLEX MOONFLOWER
CLASS 17 JUNIOR BITCH (7)G’M LA VIE IBIZA DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
4thLAVIKA LIFE TIME
ESSTREMERE ELITE
5thTRI’N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE
CHALMOOR STAR GAZER
1stG’M LA VIE IBIZA DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
3rdSHELLAMOYED TRI N’ STOP ME
2ndAVONBANK RI’ANNA
CLASS 18 YEARLING BITCH (10)WELLNEUK DANCING WATERS JW
SMIDDYSHAW RELIGHT MY FIRE
LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
1stWELLNEUK DANCING WATERS JW
2ndLINDFERN ENCHANTED DANCER
SUNDARK SUNKIST
CONORVEAN TECCA
3rdRANNERDALE A STAR IS BORN AT TULUCH ARD
4thSHELTYSHAM BRIAR ROSE
MYTER GUILTY PLEASURE JW
5thTRI’N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE
CLASS 19 GRADUATE BITCH (13)JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
KIEMONT HONEY KISSED
3rdBALIDORN ANGELINA PICKLES
AbsAMETHRICKEH ICE CRYSTAL AT RONMERE
AbsELLENYORN ENDLESS LOVE
AbsDOONELODGE DARK VELVET
EDGLONIAN NIGHT CAP AT LOWICK
2ndLINDFERN ENCHANTED SUNRISE
5thBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
1stJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
AbsKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT
4thRANNERDALE LADY PRISCILLA
IVYDALE SUMMER BREEZE
AbsCONORVEAN TECCA
CLASS 20 POST GRADUATE BITCH (13)MYRIEHEWE ELLIE AT LAKEBANK
CHALMOOR I’M MADDIE
SANDWICK TALITHA AT TANMENO
3rdLOWICK FIREBIRD OF MILESEND
MOLSON MILLION DOLLAR BABY
SUNDARK TSARINA
CONORVEAN MORENWYN
4thRICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN
1stMYRIEHEWE ELLIE AT LAKEBANK
2ndMURIESTON DESIGNER GIRL
DRUMOYNE LASS AT BLUEQUARRY
AbsDUNBRAE BOND’S SECRET WISH AT STRATHMAR
RIGGSBECK CALL ME MADAM
5thBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (12)TACHNAMADRA EVISU
CHALMOOR CHERISH
1stTACHNAMADRA EVISU
MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME JW
AbsMOLSON MIDORI SUNSET
2ndTOLAROCK ICE ICE BABE
5thHEIDRON STARLIGHT DREAM AT ALNMAC
MYNDOC MISS KNOW IT ALL ELLIE AT BLUEQUARRY
AbsHAWTHORNDALE BLACK OPAL AT BRAMBLECROFT
JAPARO FOLLOW THE DREAM WITH SHELMYTH
4thRANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW
3rdMURIESTON DESIGNER GIRL
CLASS 22 OPEN BITCH (12)MOLSON MIQUILA SUNSET
AbsSIMCOURT SPACE ROSE JW
LUX CH EXCEL-EN-TOUT DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
5thRANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
1stMOLSON MIQUILA SUNRISE
2ndCH MILESEND MILKSHAKE
3rdJAPARO DESIGNED IN DREAMS
CH MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW
JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
BLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
DUNBRAE TIME TO WISH
CH RANNERDALE STAR O’ THE NORTH JW
4thCH MYTER EYE TO EYE JW
CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (8)CH JANETSTOWN JEANA
AbsRANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
3rdGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
SHEBAVILLE SPECKLED MOTH
1stCH JANETSTOWN JEANA
AbsHARTMERE HINT OF A DREAM AT JAPARO
5thCH PENRAVE PRINCESS ROYAL JW
4thIR CH SHELLTHORN EASTER BONNET JW Sh CM
2ndCH RANNERDALE ANGEL O’THE NORTH JW
CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (14)CH MILESEND MOST APPEALING
2ndMOLSON MOET CHANDON
MOHNESEE MAKE A WISH FOR LANACY
1stCH MILESEND MOST APPEALING
NETHERCROFT ONLY IN LOVE
5thCH RANNERDALE LADY PENELOPE
KIEMONT HONEY KISSED
RANNERDALE MOONDANCER AT RONMERE JW
4thGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
SUNDARK SUNKIST
RANNERDALE A STAR IS BORN AT TULUCH ARD
3rdJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
SHELTYSHAM BRIAR ROSE
DUNBRAE TIME TO WISH
CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (9)MYRIEHEWE ELLIE AT LAKEBANK
2ndSANDWICK TWIST OF FATE JW
CHALMOOR WITHERING HEIGHTS AT HILLHENRY
4thTOLAROCK TRICK N TREAT
3rdMOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
AbsDOONELODGE DARK VELVET
EDGLONIAN NIGHT CAP AT LOWICK
5thSUNDARK TSARINA
1stMYRIEHEWE ELLIE AT LAKEBANK
BLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (10)CASTLEROSE BLITHE SPIRIT JW Sh CM
1stCASTLEROSE BLITHE SPIRIT JW Sh CM
ROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW
2ndCH HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK
5thHILLHENRY THE TEMPEST
CH SHELLTHORN SUMMER BLUES
3rdBRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW
AMETHRICKEH ICE CRYSTAL AT RONMERE
4thJAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE
ESSTREMERE ELITE
JOLEX MOONFLOWER
CLASS 27 BRACE (3)Mr & Mrs J.E. Nixon’s Brace
3rdMiss M. Forster Parish’s Brace
1stMr & Mrs J.E. Nixon’s Brace
2ndMrs I.V. Saunders’ Brace
Dog Line Up Challenge Certificate - Dog: Ch. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Dog: Lythwood Triple Trouble Best Puppy Dog - Shedon Simply Simon (imp Swe,)
Challenge Certificate - Dog Ch. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Dog Lythwood Triple Trouble
Best Puppy Dog Sheldon Simply Simon (imp Swe,)
Best Veteran Dog Ch. Kyleburn Titan
Bitch Line Up
Challenge Certificate - Bitch: Ch. Janetsown Jeana Reserve Challenge Certificate - Bitch: Ch. Milesend Most Appealing
Best Puppy Bitch - Japaro Making Music Best Veteran Bitch - Ch. Janetsown Jeana
Challenge Certificate - Bitch Ch. Janetstown Jeana
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Bitch Ch. Milesend Most Appealing
Best Puppy Bitch Japaro Making Music
Best Veteran Bitch Ch. Janetstown Jeana
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - Ch. Janetsown Jeana
Reserve Best In Show - Ch. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone Best Opposite Sex In Show - Ch. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
Best Puppy In Show - Shedon Simply Simon (imp Swe,) Best Veteran In Show - Ch. Janetsown Jeana
Best In Show Ch. Janetstown Jeana
Reserve Best In Show Ch. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
Best Opposite Sex In Show Ch. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
Best Puppy In Show Sheldon Simply Simon (imp Swe,)
Best Veteran In Show Ch. Janetstown Jeana