The MWSSC July 2013 Open Show

Saturday 20th July 2013


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mr S Barrett (Brooklynson)
Bitches: Mr S Barrett (Brooklynson)
Referee:
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (2)MOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
2ndSHELLAMOYED SHOWSTOPPER
1stMOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (1)MOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
1stMOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (2)HIGHBROOK HI FI
1stHIGHBROOK HI FI
2ndSHELDON SIMPLY SIMON OF LOCHKAREN (imp Swe)
CLASS 4 YEARLING DOG (1)PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT JW
1stPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT JW
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (3)MOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
AMILESEND MARCH STORM
2ndSHELLAMOYED SHOWSTOPPER
1stMOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
CLASS 6 GRADUATE DOG (2)PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT JW
2ndSNABSWOOD SUMMER CHANCE
1stPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT JW
CLASS 7 POST GRADUATE DOG (3)SHELMYTH SPECIAL AGENT
ARAINELOR RAZZMATTAZ JW
1stSHELMYTH SPECIAL AGENT
ASANDIACRE SET IN ICE
CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (3)LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
2ndHIGHBROOK HOT HEIR JW
1stLYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
ARANNERDALE RINGMASTER
CLASS 9 OPEN DOG No Entries
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG (1)
ACH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN DOG Ė Sable & White (5)EDGLONIAN LETíS ROCK AT BLEATARN
4thLIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK JW
1stEDGLONIAN LETíS ROCK AT BLEATARN
3rdPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT JW
5thSNABSWOOD SUMMER CHANCE
2ndSHELMYTH SPECIAL AGENT
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN DOG Ė Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (2)LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
1stLYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
ASANDIACRE SET IN ICE
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN DOG Ė Blue Merle No Entries
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1)SHELLAMOYED SIMPLY GOLD
1stSHELLAMOYED SIMPLY GOLD
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (3)LAVIKA SUMMER TIME
2ndKEYCHARM BLUE SERANADE
1stLAVIKA SUMMER TIME
AKERENZAíS KADENZA
CLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH (5)HIGHBROOK HIGH SUMMER OF ILINGA
4thMILESEND JUBILEE SPIRIT
2ndGORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
ALIANBRAY LEMONADE AT JANETSTOWN
1stHIGHBROOK HIGH SUMMER OF ILINGA
3rdKEYCHARM BLUE SERANADE
CLASS 17 YEARLING BITCH (3)RICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN
1stRICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN
3rdMILESEND JUBILEE SPIRIT
2ndKEYCHARM BLUE SERANADE
CLASS 18 NOVICE BITCH (5)LAVIKA SUMMER TIME
5thBLEATARN PEGGY SUE
4thMILESEND JUBILEE SPIRIT
2ndSHELLAMOYED SIMPLY GOLD
3rdKEYCHARM BLUE SERANADE
1stLAVIKA SUMMER TIME
CLASS 19 GRADUATE BITCH (2)KIEMONT HONEY KISSED
1stKIEMONT HONEY KISSED
ALUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
CLASS 20 POST GRADUATE BITCH (5)JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
2ndMILESEND MUSICAL LADY
ARUSCOMBE STRIKE A LIGHT FOR LIANBRAY
ADOONELODGE DANCE OF DREAMS
1stJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
ALUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (4)SNABSWOOD STITCH IN TIME
1stSNABSWOOD STITCH IN TIME
2ndBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
3rdMOHNESEE REMEMBER ME JW
ARANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW
CLASS 22 OPEN BITCH (2)
ARANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
ACH RANNERDALE LADY PENELOPE
CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (8)BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
4thIVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
2ndGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
ATRAMARLLAN DEAD CERT AT DOONELODGE
ARAINELOR RAMANI
3rdBLEATARN MISS ELEGANCE
ACH RANNERDALE ANGEL OíTHE NORTH JW
ANORD CH LEELAND QUEEN OF ART
1stBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH Ė Sable & White (8)JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
ACH RANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
MILESEND JUBILEE SPIRIT
5thMILESEND MUSICAL LADY
KIEMONT HONEY KISSED
4thGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
2ndSNABSWOOD STITCH IN TIME
3rdBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
1stJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH Ė Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (3)SHELLAMOYED TRI Ní STOP ME JW
1stSHELLAMOYED TRI Ní STOP ME JW
ABLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
2ndGORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH Ė Blue Merle No Entries
CLASS 27 BRACE (1)Mr C.R. & Mrs D. Bladonís Brace
1stMr C.R. & Mrs D. Bladonís Brace
PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT JW
IVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
Dog Line Up Best Dog - LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Reserve Best Dog - LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN Best Puppy Dog - MOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
Best Dog LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Reserve Best Dog LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
Best Puppy Dog MOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
Best Veteran Dog
Bitch Line Up
Best Bitch - JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW Reserve Best Bitch - RICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN
Best Puppy Bitch - LAVIKA SUMMER TIME Best Veteran Bitch - BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
Best Bitch JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
Reserve Best Bitch RICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN
Best Puppy Bitch LAVIKA SUMMER TIME
Best Veteran Bitch BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Reserve Best In Show - JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW Best Opposite Sex In Show - JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
Best Puppy In Show - MOHNESEE DREAMBOAT Best Veteran In Show - BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
Best In Show LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
Reserve Best In Show JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
Best Opposite Sex In Show JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
Best Puppy In Show MOHNESEE DREAMBOAT
Best Veteran In Show BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
Junior Handlers Line Up
Best Junior Handler Katya Robinson