The MWSSC March 2013 Open Show

Saturday 2nd March 2013
Rixton-With-Glazebrook Community Hall, Manchester Road, Rixton, Warrington, WA3 6JZ


Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Mr G. Duffield (Angelfield)
Bitches: Mr G. Duffield (Angelfield)

 

CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (2)RICHMAUS ONE DIRECTION
absBALIDORN BO DIDDLEY
1stRICHMAUS ONE DIRECTION
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (3)HIGHBROOK HI FI
2ndGABRIELLE’S CHOICE WITH SHANNMIE
1stHIGHBROOK HI FI
absBALIDORN BO DIDDLEY
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (3)SHELDON SIMPLY SIMON (imp Swe)
3rdPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
2ndHIGHBROOK HOT HEIR
1stSHELDON SIMPLY SIMON (imp Swe)
CLASS 4 YEARLING DOG (7)LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
3rdCHALMOOR THE ASTROLAGER
2ndSIMCOURT DARK SIDE O’ THE MOON
4thDAISYWAY POCKET ROCK IT
SNABSWOOD SUMMER CHANCE
1stLYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
5thMILESEND MARCH STORM
PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN AT KIEMONT SUNLIGHT
CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (4)SNABSWOOD SUMMER CHANCE
absJEFSFIRE CAESAR GOLD CHERYLDENE
1stSNABSWOOD SUMMER CHANCE
2ndGABRIELLE’S CHOICE WITH SHANNMIE
absBALIDORN BO DIDDLEY
CLASS 6 GRADUATE DOG (4)NETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY
absFAITMOIREVERJOCKER DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING AT AUBERSWELL
3rdICHTHUS TOTALLY FANTASTIC
1stNETHERCROFT SEPTEMBER SKY
2ndSANDIACRE SET IN ICE
CLASS 7 POST GRADUATE DOG (2)EDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK AT BLEATARN
2ndLIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK JW
1stEDGLONIAN LET’S ROCK AT BLEATARN
CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (1)
absJAPARO MIDNIGHT STORM AT LAVIKA
CLASS 9 OPEN DOG (2)JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
2ndSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
1stJEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG (1)
absINT CH CHERYLDENE CASIUS
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (4)JEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
2ndLYTHWOOD SUNDEALER
4thPUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
3rdSHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER
1stJEFSFIRE LENNY HENRY
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (2)SANDIACRE SET IN ICE
2ndGABRIELLE’S CHOICE WITH SHANNMIE
1stSANDIACRE SET IN ICE
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (No Entries)
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3)LAVIKA SUMMER TIME
2ndCHALMOOR I’M SMARTIE WITH TACHNAMADRA
absMISTEVALLY MOONLIGHT KISS
1stLAVIKA SUMMER TIME
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (6)KEYCHARM BLUE SERANADE
3rdMILESEND JUBILEE SPIRIT
absSHELLAMOYED HEAVENLY BLUE
1stKEYCHARM BLUE SERANADE
4thGORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
2ndHIGHBROOK HIGH SUMMER OF ILINGA
absMISTEVALLY MOONLIGHT KISS
CLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH (4)GORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
absG’M LA VIE IBIZA DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
absDOONELODGE SONG ‘N’ DANCE
absSHELLAMOYED HEAVENLY BLUE
1stGORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
CLASS 17 YEARLING BITCH (5)LAVIKA LIFE TIME
2ndCHALMOOR STAR GAZER
1stLAVIKA LIFE TIME
3rdBLEATARN PEGGY SUE
absG’M LA VIE IBIZA DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
absDOONELODGE SONG ‘N’ DANCE
CLASS 18 NOVICE BITCH (5)RANNERDALE LADY FLOELLA
5thMOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
2ndBRAMBLECROFT SUMMER SUN
1stRANNERDALE LADY FLOELLA
4thKEYCHARM BLUE SERANADE
3rdBLEATARN PEGGY SUE
CLASS 19 GRADUATE BITCH (11)JEFSFIRE JENIFER SAUNDERS
absBALIDORN ANGELINA PICKLES
absSMIDDYSHAW RELIGHT MY FIRE
4thLUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
2ndHERDS HALLUCINATION JW
1stJEFSFIRE JENIFER SAUNDERS
3rdJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
absNETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC AT MISTEVALLY
absSHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN AT MISTEVALLY
5thHAWTHORNDALE BLACK OPAL AT BRAMBLECROFT
MOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
absG’M LA VIE IBIZA DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
CLASS 20 POST GRADUATE BITCH (8)JEFSFIRE BABS
3rdMILESEND MUSICAL LADY
absIVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
absSNABSWOOD STITCH IN TIME
2ndBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
1stJEFSFIRE BABS
absSAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT MONFORTMAGIC
4thLUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY
absG’M LA VIE IBIZA DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (7)NETHERCROFT ONLY IN LOVE
2ndTACHNAMADRA EVISU
4thHERDS HALLELUJAH JW
absDOONELODGE DANCE FEVER
1stNETHERCROFT ONLY IN LOVE
5thKIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT JW
3rdMILESEND MUSICAL LADY
absSAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT MONFORTMAGIC
CLASS 22 OPEN BITCH (3)RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
2ndSIMCOURT SPACE ROSE JW
1stRANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK
absCHERYLDENE CLARA
CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (4)BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
3rdGLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
absTRAMARLLAN DEAD CERT AT DOONELODGE
2ndIR CH SHELLTHORN EASTER BONNET JW Sh CM
1stBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (8)JEFSFIRE JENIFER SAUNDERS
5thMILESEND MUSICAL LADY
absBALIDORN ANGELINA PICKLES
GLENSANDA GENEVIEVE JW Sh CM
4thBALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
3rdHERDS HALLELUJAH JW
1stJEFSFIRE JENIFER SAUNDERS
absSAMHAVEN FAIRY DUST AT MONFORTMAGIC
2ndJAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM
CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (7)BLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
1stBLEATARN MIDNIGHT WHISPERS
4thMOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
2ndHERDS HALLUCINATION JW
absTRAMARLLAN DEAD CERT AT DOONELODGE
3rdGORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
absMISTEVALLY MOONLIGHT KISS
absSHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN AT MISTEVALLY
CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (2)
absSHELLAMOYED HEAVENLY BLUE
absNETHERCROFT CRYSTAL MAGIC AT MISTEVALLY
CLASS 27 BRACE (2)
absMr C.R. & Mrs D. Bladon’s Brace
PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT
IVYDALE SUN KISSED BY SHELLTHORN
absMessrs A. Robinson & S. Warburton’s Brace
MISTEVALLY MOONLIGHT KISS
SHELDONORA THE LIGHT OF DAWN AT MISTEVALLY
Dog Line Up Best Dog - LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
Reserve Best Dog - SHELDON SIMPLY SIMON (imp Swe) Best Puppy Dog - RICHMAUS ONE DIRECTION
Best Dog LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
Reserve Best Dog SHELDON SIMPLY SIMON (imp Swe)
Best Puppy Dog RICHMAUS ONE DIRECTION
   
Bitch Line Up
Best Bitch - RANNERDALE LADY FLOELLA Reserve Best Bitch - LAVIKA LIFE TIME
Best Puppy Bitch - LAVIKA LIFE TIME Best Veteran Bitch - BALIDARN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
Best Bitch RANNERDALE LADY FLOELLA
Reserve Best Bitch SLAVIKA LIFE TIME
Best Puppy Bitch LAVIKA LIFE TIME
Best Veteran Bitch BALID0RN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
Reserve Best In Show - SHELDON SIMPLY SIMON (imp Swe) Best Opposite Sex In Show - RANNERDALE LADY FLOELLA
Best Puppy In Show - RANNERDALE LADY FLOELLA Best Veteran In Show - BALIDARN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
Best In Show LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
Reserve Best In Show SHELDON SIMPLY SIMON (imp Swe)
Best Opposite Sex In Show RANNERDALE LADY FLOELLA
Best Puppy In Show RANNERDALE LADY FLOELLA
Best Veteran In Show BALID0RN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
Junior Handlers Line Up
Junior Handlers - 11 to 12 Years Junior Handlers - Under 16's
Best Junior Handler Dillon Barrowclough
Junior Handlers - 11 to 12 Years 1st - Dillon Barrowclough
Junior Handlers - 11 to 12 Years 2nd - Katya Robinson
Junior Handlers - Under 16's 1st - Georgia Goldstraw