The MWSSC October 2013 Championship Show

Saturday 26th October 2013



Please email details of any errors or omissions to our Club Webmaster (webmaster@mwssc.org).


Please note that high resolution copies of the photographs shown below are available from www.petphotosbylana.co.uk (lana@petphotosbylana.co.uk).


Please also note that entries shown below in italic represent dogs that have already been seen by the judge in a previous class at this show.


The document below lists the full list of entries and exhibitors (as printed within the show catalogue):
pdf file type icon The full list of entries and exhibitors (.pdf)

Judges and Referees

Dogs: Dogs: Mrs M Nixon (Japaro)
Bitches: Mr A Wight (Sharval)
Referee: Mrs M.M. Dobson (Doshell)

Awards

Best In Show Line Up Best In Show - JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
Reserve Best In Show - CH MILESEND MILKSHAKE Best Opposite Sex In Show - CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Best Puppy In Show - LAVIKA MIRROR MAN Best Veteran In Show - CH MILESEND MOST APPEALING
Best In Show Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie's JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
Reserve Best In Show Mrs J Miles's CH MILESEND MILKSHAKE
Best Opposite Sex In Show Miss C Stafford's CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Best Puppy In Show Mrs S Robinson's LAVIKA MIRROR MAN
Best Veteran In Show Mrs J Miles's CH MILESEND MOST APPEALING
Dog Line Up
Challenge Certificate - Dog: CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE Reserve Challenge Certificate - Dog: CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
Best Puppy Dog - LAVIKA MIRROR MAN Best Veteran Dog - CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Challenge Certificate - Dog Miss C Stafford's CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Dog Miss D Pearson's CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
Best Puppy Dog Mrs S Robinson's LAVIKA MIRROR MAN
Best Veteran Dog Miss C. Stafford's CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
Bitch Line Up
Challenge Certificate - Bitch: JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW Reserve Challenge Certificate - Bitch: CH MILESEND MILKSHAKEg
Best Puppy Bitch - MOHNESEE TANGERINE DREAM AT WILLOWGARTH Best Veteran Bitch - CH MILESEND MOST APPEALING
Challenge Certificate - Bitch Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie's JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Bitch Mrs J Miles's CH MILESEND MILKSHAKE
Best Puppy Bitch Mrs J.A Stockden's MOHNESEE TANGERINE DREAM AT WILLOWGARTH
Best Veteran Bitch Mrs J Miles's CH MILESEND MOST APPEALING

Classes

CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (7 entries, 1 absent)Mrs S Robinson's LAVIKA MIRROR MAN
1stMrs S Robinson's LAVIKA MIRROR MAN
2ndMrs L Simpson's EILNWORB ENDEAVOUR OF CLEMWOOD
3rdMrs R Franham's JONTYGRAY GILT EDGED
ResMrs H M Bendelow's EDGLONIAN ROCK DEEJAY FOR AMETHRICKEH
VhcMrs M McCourt & Mrs G Hayes's CONORVEAN TONKIN
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (6 entries)Mrs L Simpson's EILNWORB ENDEAVOUR OF CLEMWOOD
1stMrs L Simpson's EILNWORB ENDEAVOUR OF CLEMWOOD
2ndMrs K E Hately's MOHNESEE DREAMBOAT JW
3rdMrs R Franham's JONTYGRAY GILT EDGED
ResMrs D Fisher's SHELLAMOYED SHOWSTOPPER
VhcMrs S J Walker's DIPPERSMOOR EASTER HERO BY TOORALIE
CLASS 3 NOVICE DOG (6 entries)Mrs S Robinson's LAVIKA MIRROR MAN
1stMrs S Robinson's LAVIKA MIRROR MAN
2ndMrs L Simpson's EILNWORB ENDEAVOUR OF CLEMWOOD
3rdMrs R Franham's JONTYGRAY GILT EDGED
ResMrs H M Bendelow's EDGLONIAN ROCK DEEJAY FOR AMETHRICKEH
VhcMrs M McCourt & Mrs G Hayes's CONORVEAN TONKIN
CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG (5 entries, 1 absent)Farley & John Mdmes D. & G's HAWK BLUE EYE DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING JOINS AUBERSWELL (Imp.Fra)
1stFarley & John Mdmes D. & G's HAWK BLUE EYE DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING JOINS AUBERSWELL (Imp.Fra)
2ndMrs S Procter's OUR LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
3rdMr G & Mrs K A McLintock's BALIDORN BO DIDDLEY
ResMiss C White's KATIEDALE SKYFALL
CLASS 5 YEARLING DOG (3 entries, 1 absent)Mr & Mrs K F Mottram's SHELDON SIMPLY SIMON OF LOCHKAREN JW (imp Swe)
1stMr & Mrs K F Mottram's SHELDON SIMPLY SIMON OF LOCHKAREN JW (imp Swe)
2ndMr & Mrs S Pierce's PHILHOPE LIGHT THE WAY
CLASS 6 GRADUATE DOG (5 entries, 1 absent)Mrs M McCourt & Mrs G Hayes's CONORVEAN TONKIN
1stMrs G Hayes's CONORVEAN CAZIER
2ndMr M & Mrs J M Ambler's CHALMOOR THE ASTROLAGER JW
3rdMrs M Tucker's MILESEND MARCH STORM
ResMr & Mrs S Pierce's PHILHOPE STAR STRUCK
CLASS 7 POST GRADUATE DOG (9 entries, 1 absent)Mrs J Miles's LAVIKA TIME WILL TELL AT MILESEND
1stMrs J Miles's LAVIKA TIME WILL TELL AT MILESEND
2ndMisses S & F Berry's SIMCOURT DARK SIDE O’ THE MOON
3rdMr K & Mrs L Goodwin's LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK JW
ResMrs A.A.Stafford's RANNERDALE THE PRODIGY
VhcMiss S Main's SEAVALL BLAKENEY
CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (11 entries, 3 absent)Mrs E & J M Wilkie's AVONBANK DESIGNED IN GOLD JW Sh CM
1stMrs E & J M Wilkie's AVONBANK DESIGNED IN GOLD JW Sh CM
2ndMiss S Main's SHENACHIE NIGHT JAR
3rdMr K & Mrs L Goodwin's HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR JW
ResMiss L.Scott's DEGALLO THE ULTIMATE
VhcMr D Rigby's LYTHWOOD SALOPIAN
CLASS 9 OPEN DOG (5 entries)Miss C Stafford's CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
1stMiss C Stafford's CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE
2ndMrs S Walker's DIPPERSMOOR STAR GAZER BY TOORALIE
3rdMrs S. Bohn's FAITMOIREVERJOCKER DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING AT AUBERSWELL Sh CM
ResMiss M E Benstead's SANDIACRE SEA OF STARS AT BENRAVIA JW Sh CM
VhcMs J C Rutterford's KELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD JW Sh CM
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG (5 entries, 1 absent)Miss C. Stafford's CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
1stMiss C. Stafford's CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER
2ndMiss C White's BLACK WARRIOR
3rdMrs Daniels & Miss Taylor's AMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
ResMr A J & Mrs C Heels's GUXEL STARTIME
CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Sable & White (4 entries, 1 absent)Ms J C Rutterford's EVAD WHOUGONNACALL AT STORMHEAD
1stMs J C Rutterford's EVAD WHOUGONNACALL AT STORMHEAD
2ndMr S J & Mrs K Perry's ERANNERDALE PICK A POCKET Sh CM
3rdMrs V Whitfield's OAKCROFT GOLDSMITH
CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (3 entries)Mr D Rigby's LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
1stMr D Rigby's LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE
2ndMr & Mrs J Pattinson's CH KYLEBURN TITAN
3rdMrs S Tucker's SANDIACRE SET IN ICE
CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN DOG – Blue Merle (6 entries)Miss D Pearson's CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
1stMiss D Pearson's CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
2ndMrs D Fisher's CH SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW
3rdMs J Rutterford's BLUE RANGER OF NERAKLEE Sh CM
ResMr R L & S Davies's SAMETHRICKEH WISH CATCHER AT LUDJENKA Sh CM
VhcMiss C White's RIVVALEE WINTERIDGE
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11 entries, 1 absent)Mrs A Latimer's SONYMER LIQUID GOLD
1stMrs A Latimer's SONYMER LIQUID GOLD
2ndMs S Hayhurst's MILESEND ROCKQUEEN AT KEYCHARM
3rdJ C Richardson's ALLADO BLUE ROSE
ResMr J J Law's MOHNESEE THE DREAM MISTRESS
VhcMrs K A Main's SHENACHIE FLAKEY DOVE
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (7 entries)Mrs J.A Stockden's MOHNESEE TANGERINE DREAM AT WILLOWGARTH
1stMrs J.A Stockden's MOHNESEE TANGERINE DREAM AT WILLOWGARTH
2ndMrs D Fisher's SHELLAMOYED SIMPLY GOLD
3rdMrs H D Scott's DEGALLO FOR REAL
ResMrs M E Botham's BALIDORN ILLICIT ROMANCE
VhcMs S Hayhurst's MILESEND ROCKQUEEN AT KEYCHARM
CLASS 16 NOVICE BITCH (6 entries)Mrs D Fisher's SHELLAMOYED SIMPLY GOLD
1stMrs D Fisher's SHELLAMOYED SIMPLY GOLD
2ndJ C Richardson's ALLADO BLUE ROSE
3rdMr J J Law's MOHNESEE THE DREAM MISTRESS
ResMrs P A Dawson's MOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
VhcMrs A & Mr M Ritchie's JAELIS MYSTIQUE TEARDROP
CLASS 17 JUNIOR BITCH (6 entries, 1 absent)Mr N & Mrs D Ritchie's MURIESTON LADY LUCINDA
1stMr N & Mrs D Ritchie's MURIESTON LADY LUCINDA
2ndMs A Thomas's ARLANVIC BLACK CHIFFON AT JOLEX
3rdMrs Daniels & Miss Taylor's PEPPERHILL SOUL SURVIVOR
ResMr J E & Mrs P Winrow's HIGHBROOK HIGH SUMMER OF ILINGA
VhcMrs L Barrowclough's MILESEND JUBILEE SPIRIT
CLASS 18 YEARLING BITCH (10 entries, 3 absent)Mrs D Fisher's CH SHELLAMOYED HEAVENLY BLUE JW
1stMrs D Fisher's CH SHELLAMOYED HEAVENLY BLUE JW
2ndMr & Mrs K Mottram's FRICHMAUS SNAPSHOT OF LOCHKAREN
3rdMrs J S & Miss E Shaw's MURIESTON DESIGN’D BY MISHYB AT BLUEQUARRY
ResMrs V Winfield'S OAKCROFT GOING FOR GOLD
VhcMs A Thomas's ARLANVIC BLACK CHIFFON AT JOLEX
CLASS 19 GRADUATE BITCH (6 entries, 1 absent)Mrs H Moir's HEILNWORB EQUINOX
1stMrs H Moir's HEILNWORB EQUINOX
2ndMs A Thomas's UJOLEX MOONFLOWER
3rdMrs A Latimer's SONYMER SUMMERS DREAM
ResMr K G Biswell's MOHNESEE MUSICAL SPELLS AT GOLDWELL
VhcMr G & Mrs D Jackson's GORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
CLASS 20 POST GRADUATE BITCH (14 entries, 6 absent)Mrs A & Mr M Ritchie's JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
1stMrs A & Mr M Ritchie's JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM JW
2ndMrs M McCourt's CONORVEAN TECCA
3rdMr S.J. & Mrs K.E Perry's RANNERDALE A STAR IS BORN AT TULACHARD
ResMr M Ambler & Mrs J.M.Oakwood's CHALMOOR STAR GAZER
VhcMrs L Barrowclough's MILESEND MUSICAL LADY
CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 4 absent)Mrs M Bywater's TACHNAMADRA EVISU
1stMrs M Bywater's TACHNAMADRA EVISU
2ndMiss J C Stafford's RANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW
3rdMiss S Main's SHENACHIE SNOW BERRY
ResMr & Mrs R Greenhill's MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME JW
VhcMrs H J Moir's JUXONDALE ECHO OF EILNWORB Sh CM
CLASS 22 OPEN BITCH (4 enties)Mrs J Miles's CH MILESEND MILKSHAKE
1stMrs J Miles's CH MILESEND MILKSHAKE
2ndMisses S & F Berry's SIMCOURT SPACE ROSE JW
3rdMrs H Moir's JUXONDALE ANTHEMIS OF EILNWORB Sh CM
ResMr K.G. Biswell's GOLDWELL PRETTY AMAZING
CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (11entries, 6 absent)Mrs J Miles's CH MILESEND MOST APPEALING
1stMrs J Miles's CH MILESEND MOST APPEALING
2ndMrs E. & J.M.T Wilkie's AVONBANK LI’ANNA JW Sh CM
3rdMrs K.A Main's JUXONDALE ANTHEMIS OF EILNWORB Sh CM
ResMr N. & Mrs D Ritchie's TUFFEIGHA MOONLIGHT WALTZ
VhcMiss H. Gamble's BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS Sh CM
CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Sable & White (9 entries)Miss C.J Stafford's CH RANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
1stMiss C.J Stafford's CH RANNERDALE LADY MILLICENT
2ndMrs S.J Walker's TOORALIE’S FIREFLY
3rdMrs H Moir's JUXONDALE ECHO OF EILNWORB Sh CM
ResMisses S & F Berry's CH SIMCOURT ONE VISION JW
VhcMr S.J. & Mrs K.E Perry's RANNERDALE A STAR IS BORN AT TULACHARD
CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White (7 entries, 3 absent)Mr D.P. Baker & Mrs R.J. / Miss L. Pettitt's  MYRIEHEWE ELLIE AT LAKEBANK Sh CM
1stMr D.P. Baker & Mrs R.J. /Miss L. Pettitt's MYRIEHEWE ELLIE AT LAKEBANK Sh CM
2ndMs A.U Thomas's ARLANVIC BLACK CHIFFON AT JOLEX
3rdMr G & Mrs D Jackson's GORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL
ResMrs P.A Dawson's MOHNESEE’S PANDEMONIUM
CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – Blue Merle (7 entries, 3 absent)Mrs J Miles's CH SHELLTHORN SUMMER BLUES
1stMrs J Miles's CH SHELLTHORN SUMMER BLUES
2ndMrs D Fisher's ROWANCREST SAPHIRA JW
3rdMiss S. & Mrs K Main's SHENACHIE SNOW BERRY
ResMr & Mrs R.D Thornley's JOLEX MOONFLOWER
CLASS 27 BRACE (3 entries, 2 absent)Mrs D. Fisher
1stMrs D. Fisher